Home » Privacy Policy

PEACH CLINICS is committed to protecting your privacy. We hope the following will help you understand how we collect, use and safeguard your personal information.

Privacy Policy Shield

PEACH CLINICS will destroy records relating to personal information when such information is no longer necessary to be kept.

Unfortunately, there is no guarantee that data transmission over the internet is 100% secure. Therefore, absolute assurance that the information you provide to PEACH CLINICS will be secure at all times cannot be given. PEACH CLINICS will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information.

Password and log-in security

For the purposes of enjoying enhanced services, we may supply you with a user name and password. Responsible for the security and confidentiality of your password and log-in information lies with you. Please notify PEACH CLINICS immediately if there is any unauthorised use of your account or any other breach of security.

Peach Clinics and links to other websites

PEACH CLINICS provides links to websites outside of the PEACH CLINICS services. These linked websites are not under the control of PEACH CLINICS. As a result, we do not take responsibility for the conduct of companies linked to our website. Before disclosing your personal information on any other website, you should examine the terms of use of those websites.

Future changes

PEACH CLINICS’ commitment to be a leading provider of permanent hair removal means that its business will continue to improve and grow. As we do, we will therefore introduce new services and features to this website. Because of this, policies will be under regular review and revision. PEACH CLINICS reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you by posting an updated version of the Policy on this website.

What to do if you have a problem or question

If you have any further queries relating to this Privacy Policy, or have a problem or complaint, please contact info@peachclinics.com.au. You can also contact PEACH CLINICS by phone, email or in person at the addresses provided on this website.

PEACH CLINICS confirms that it will comply with the National Privacy Principles which form part of the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act). You can obtain The National Privacy Principles through the website of the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner.

This Privacy Policy (Policy) sets out how we will deal with your personal details in accordance with the Privacy Act. By using our website (www.peachclinics.com.au ) and sending any personal information, we deem you to have read and accepted this Policy.

Collection of personal information

When providing services to you, the personal details PEACH CLINICS collects from you may include information such as an email address, phone numbers, confidential details and your name. PEACH CLINICS will only use this information for the purpose you have provided it, for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection or otherwise as set out in this Policy.

Your personal information will not be used by PEACH CLINICS for any other purpose without first obtaining your consent unless:

  • Authorised or required to do so by law
  • We reasonably believe on health or public safety grounds that the information should be useable for another purpose, or
  • National Privacy Principles otherwise permit it.
Collection of information by accessing this website

Our privacy policy ensures you browse this website without disclosing your personal data and save information collected by the cookies used. Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to your computer’s hard disk for record-keeping purposes. PEACH CLINICS uses cookies to make your use of this website and services as convenient as possible and to help improve the website. Collecting and tracking this information occurs in aggregate and does not link to any individual.

We collect no personal information when you access this website other than information provide in sending an email through the website.

Contacting you

PEACH CLINICS may contact you by email or by any other address which you provide in order to:

  • Supply updated information about our website
  • Provide information about our services which you may find of use, or
  • Send you direct marketing material and information upon registering your details with PEACH CLINICS.
Changing and deleting your information

You can contact PEACH CLINICS at any time if you would like access to your personal information held by PEACH CLINICS, any details of any personal information PEACH CLINICS holds about you, or if you would like it corrected. You need not provide any reasons for seeking access.

Access your personal information by contacting PEACH CLINICS at info@peachclinics.com.au. Where PEACH CLINICS holds information to which you are entitled to, it will endeavour to provide choices how access may be given.

PEACH CLINICS is committed to ensuring that personal information collected by PEACH CLINICS remains accurate, complete and up-to-date. If at any time you wish to change personal information that is inaccurate or out-of-date, please contact PEACH CLINICS at info@peachclinics.com.au and your record will be changed.

Should you wish to have your personal information deleted, please contact info@peachclinics.com.au and PEACH CLINICS will take all reasonable steps to delete it unless it is required to be kept for legal reasons.

If you are receiving promotional information about PEACH CLINICS and do not wish to receive this information any longer, you may remove your name from any list. Do this by visiting the website and following the instructions on how to withdraw your information (where that facility is available), or contacting info@peachclinics.com.au and asking to be removed from the mailing list. Please allow processing to take 7 days from receipt of this request.

Storage and security of your personal information

We hold personal information in both hard copy and electronic format within our offices. PEACH CLINICS will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up-to-date. We store your information electronically and maintain it in a secure environment. The information is only accessible to employees of PEACH CLINICS. We require employees needing access in performance of their duties to respect the confidentiality of personal information held by PEACH CLINICS.